Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Bayer Leverkusen Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Bayer Leverkusen
Nickname(s): Factory Squad, Lions
Founded: 1st, July, 1904
Stadium: BayArena
(Capacity: 30,210)

Club Information:
Bayer 04 Leverkusen, also known as Bayer Leverkusen or simply Bayer, is a German football club based in Leverkusen, North Rhine-Westphalia. It is the most well-known former department of TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen, a sports club whose members also participate in athletics, gymnastics, basketball and other sports including the RTHC Bayer Leverkusen (rowing, tennis and hockey). In 1999 the football department was excluded from the club and called the Bayer 04 Leverkusen GmbH. Bayer Leverkusen's stadium is the BayArena. Bayer Leverkusen's local rivals are the 1. FC Köln.
Leverkusen-Wallpaper-1
Leverkusen Wallpaper 1
  • 1647
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Bayer Leverkusen Comments

comments powered by Disqus