Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Botafogo Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Botafogo
Nickname(s): Great Fire, The Lone Star, The Glorious One
Founded: 1st, July, 1894
Stadium: Estadio Olimpico
(Capacity: 46,931)

Club Information:
Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas also known as Botafogo and familiarly as Estrela Solitária (the Lonely Star), is a Brazilian sports club based in Botafogo, neighborhood of Rio de Janeiro, best known for its football team. They play in the Campeonato Carioca, Rio de Janeiro's state league, and the Campeonato Brasileiro Série A, the Brazilian national soccer league. Botafogo was a founding member of the Clube dos 13 (English: Club of 13), a group of Brazil's leading football clubs.
Botafogo-Wallpaper-1
Botafogo Wallpaper 1
  • 1938
  • 0
  • 1280 x 1024
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Botafogo-Wallpaper-2
Botafogo Wallpaper 2
  • 1275
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Botafogo-Wallpaper-3
Botafogo Wallpaper 3
  • 2279
  • 1
  • 1920 x 1160
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Botafogo-Wallpaper-4
Botafogo Wallpaper 4
  • 2310
  • 2
  • 1280 x 960
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Botafogo-Wallpaper-5
Botafogo Wallpaper 5
  • 2312
  • 12
  • 1440 x 900
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Botafogo-Wallpaper-6
Botafogo Wallpaper 6
  • 1472
  • 1
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Botafogo Comments

comments powered by Disqus