Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Bulgaria Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Bulgaria
Country: Bulgaria
Nickname(s): The Lions
Confederation: UEFA
Stadium: Vasil Levski

National Team Information:
The Bulgaria national football team is an association football team fielded by the Bulgarian Football Union, a member association[clarification needed] of UEFA. The team's home ground is Vasil Levski National Stadium in Sofia and Lyuboslav Penev is the current manager. Their best World Cup performance was in the 1994 World Cup in the United States, where they beat defending champions Germany to reach the semi-finals, losing to Italy and eventually finishing in the fourth position. Although defeating strong top ranked teams in international friendlies throughout the years, the team's strength has diminished slowly, failing to qualify for any major tournament since UEFA Euro 2004.
Bulgaria-Football-Wallpaper-1 Wallpaper
Bulgaria Football Wallpaper 1
  • 1339
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Bulgaria-Football-Wallpaper-2 Wallpaper
Bulgaria Football Wallpaper 2
  • 1294
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Bulgaria-Football-Wallpaper-3 Wallpaper
Bulgaria Football Wallpaper 3
  • 1644
  • 3
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Bulgaria-Football-Wallpaper-4 Wallpaper
Bulgaria Football Wallpaper 4
  • 1450
  • 0
  • 1237 x 1337
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Bulgaria-Football-Wallpaper-5 Wallpaper
Bulgaria Football Wallpaper 5
  • 1436
  • 1
  • 4752 x 3168
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Bulgaria-Football-Wallpaper-6 Wallpaper
Bulgaria Football Wallpaper 6
  • 1292
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Bulgaria Comments

comments powered by Disqus