Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Chivas USA Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Chivas USA
Nickname(s): Angeleno Flock, The Red-and-Whites, The Goats
Founded: 1st, January, 2004
Stadium: Stubhub Center
(Capacity: 27,000)

Club Information:
Club Deportivo Chivas USA is an American professional soccer club based in the Los Angeles suburb of Carson, California that competes in Major League Soccer (MLS). The club became the eleventh MLS team upon its entry into the league in 2004. Chivas USA was intended to be seen as a "little brother" to its parent club C.D. Guadalajara, one of the most widely supported and successful teams in Mexico. In Spanish, chivas means "(female) goats", and is the nickname of C.D. Guadalajara. Chivas USA plays its home games at the Stubhub Center in Carson, which it shares with its rival, the Los Angeles Galaxy. The club is owned by Jorge Vergara Madrigal, who also owns C.D. Guadalajara.
Chivas-USA-Wallpaper-1
Chivas USA Wallpaper 1
  • 1743
  • 0
  • 1152 x 864
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Chivas-USA-Wallpaper-2
Chivas USA Wallpaper 2
  • 2325
  • 6
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Chivas-USA-Wallpaper-3
Chivas USA Wallpaper 3
  • 2003
  • 0
  • 1680 x 1050
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Chivas-USA-Wallpaper-4
Chivas USA Wallpaper 4
  • 1426
  • 2
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Chivas-USA-Wallpaper-5
Chivas USA Wallpaper 5
  • 2368
  • 9
  • 1352 x 800
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Chivas-USA-Wallpaper-6
Chivas USA Wallpaper 6
  • 2470
  • 1
  • 1920 x 1200
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Chivas USA Comments

comments powered by Disqus