Do You Remember ? Luis Enrique Picture

Luis Enrique
Luis Enrique Martínez García (born 8 May 1970), known as Luis Enrique, is a Spanish former footballer, and current manager of La Liga club Celta de Vigo. Starting in 1991 and ...


See More

Ecuador Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Ecuador
Country: Ecuador
Nickname(s): Tri-color
Confederation: CONMEBOL
Stadium: Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa

National Team Information:
The Ecuadorian national football team represents Ecuador in international football competitions and is controlled by the Ecuadorian Football Federation. They play official home matches at Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa in Quito. Ecuador has qualified for three FIFA World Cups in 2002, 2006 and 2014. Their best performance came in 2006 when they advanced to the Round of 16, eventually eliminated by England. They are one of three countries in South America to not win the Copa América (the others being Chile and Venezuela). Their best performance in the continental tournament was fourth in 1959 and 1993, both times on home soil.
Ecuador-Wallpaper-1 Wallpaper
Ecuador Wallpaper 1
  • 1973
  • 5
  • 1920 x 1080
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Ecuador-Wallpaper-2 Wallpaper
Ecuador Wallpaper 2
  • 1235
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Ecuador Comments

comments powered by Disqus