Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Elche Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Elche
Nickname(s): The Green-striped ones, The Ones from Elche
Founded: 1st, January, 1923
Stadium: Martínez Valero
(Capacity: 36,017)

Club Information:
Elche Club de Futbol, S.A.D. is a Spanish football team based in Elche, Province of Alicante, in the Valencian Community. Founded in 1923 it currently plays in La Liga, holding home matches at Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero, with a capacity of 36,017 seats. Founded in 1923 as the result of a merger between all of the town's clubs, Elche entered the league system in 1929, reaching Segunda División in 1934 and La Liga in 1959, finishing fifth in the latter tournament in 1963–64. It was runner-up in the Copa del Rey in 1969.
Elche-Football-Wallpaper-1
Elche Football Wallpaper 1
  • 1074
  • 3
  • 1024 x 640
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Elche-Football-Wallpaper-2
Elche Football Wallpaper 2
  • 1139
  • 1
  • 1024 x 599
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Elche-Football-Wallpaper-3
Elche Football Wallpaper 3
  • 1176
  • 1
  • 1024 x 683
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Elche-Football-Wallpaper-4
Elche Football Wallpaper 4
  • 1586
  • 2
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Elche Comments

comments powered by Disqus