Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Gremio Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Gremio
Nickname(s): Immortal
Founded: 15th, September, 1903
Stadium: Arena do Gremio
(Capacity: 60,540)

Club Information:
Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense commonly known as just Grêmio, is a Brazilian professional association football team based in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul that plays in the Campeonato Gaúcho and the Série A the highest professional leagues in Rio Grande do Sul state and Brazil, respectively. Grêmio was founded by English and German immigrants on September 15, 1903. Major titles captured by Grêmio include one Intercontinental Cup, two Copa Libertadores de América, two national championships and four national cups. Grêmio plays in a tricolor (blue, white and black) striped shirt, black shorts and white socks (first kit).
Gremio-Wallpaper-1
Gremio Wallpaper 1
  • 5130
  • 70
  • 1600 x 900
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Gremio-Wallpaper-2
Gremio Wallpaper 2
  • 1767
  • 1
  • 1680 x 1050
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Gremio-Wallpaper-3
Gremio Wallpaper 3
  • 4078
  • 23
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Gremio-Wallpaper-4
Gremio Wallpaper 4
  • 1789
  • 10
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Gremio-Wallpaper-5
Gremio Wallpaper 5
  • 3284
  • 25
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Gremio-Wallpaper-6
Gremio Wallpaper 6
  • 2246
  • 4
  • 1680 x 1050
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Gremio Comments

comments powered by Disqus