Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Japan Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Japan
Country: Japan
Nickname(s): Samurai Blue, Zac Japan
Confederation: AFC
Stadium: -

National Team Information:
The Japanese national football team represents Japan in association football and is operated by the Japan Football Association (JFA), the governing body for association football in Japan. Their head coach is Alberto Zaccheroni. Japan is one of the most successful football teams in Asia, having qualified for the last five consecutive FIFA World Cups with second round advancements in 2002 & 2010, and having won the AFC Asian Cup a record four times in 1992, 2000, 2004 & 2011. To this they add a 2001 FIFA Confederations Cup second place. The Japanese team is commonly known by the fans and media as Soccer Nippon Daihyō Nippon Daihyō or Daihyō as abbreviated expressions. Although the team does not have an official nickname as such, it is often known by the name of the manager. For example, under Takeshi Okada, the team was known as Okada Japan. Recently the team has been known or nicknamed as the "Samurai Blue", while news media still refer it to by manager's last name, as "Zaccheroni Japan" or "Zac Japan" in short.
Japan-Wallpaper-1 Wallpaper
Japan Wallpaper 1
  • 2503
  • 2
  • 1200 x 800
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Japan-Wallpaper-2 Wallpaper
Japan Wallpaper 2
  • 1832
  • 1
  • 1280 x 800
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Japan-Wallpaper-3 Wallpaper
Japan Wallpaper 3
  • 1913
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Japan-Wallpaper-4 Wallpaper
Japan Wallpaper 4
  • 2592
  • 12
  • 1366 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Japan-Wallpaper-5 Wallpaper
Japan Wallpaper 5
  • 2156
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Japan-Wallpaper-6 Wallpaper
Japan Wallpaper 6
  • 1570
  • 0
  • 1440 x 900
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Japan-Wallpaper-7 Wallpaper
Japan Wallpaper 7
  • 1430
  • 0
  • 1131 x 707
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Japan Comments

comments powered by Disqus