Do You Remember ? Luis Enrique Picture

Luis Enrique
Luis Enrique Martínez García (born 8 May 1970), known as Luis Enrique, is a Spanish former footballer, and current manager of La Liga club Celta de Vigo. Starting in 1991 and ...


See More

Leeds United Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Leeds United
Nickname(s): The Whites, United, The Peacocks
Founded: 31st, October, 1919
Stadium: Elland Road
(Capacity: 39,460)

Club Information:
Leeds United is an English football club in Leeds, West Yorkshire. The club was formed in 1919 following the disbanding of Leeds City F.C. by the Football League and took over their Elland Road stadium. Leeds United have won three First Division league titles, one FA Cup and one League Cup. The club also won two Inter-Cities Fairs Cups. The majority of the honours were won under the management of Don Revie in the 1960s and 1970s. Leeds United play in white. The club badge features the White Rose of York and "LUFC".
Leeds-United-Wallpaper-1
Leeds United Wallpaper 1
  • 2752
  • 37
  • 1920 x 1200
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Leeds-United-Wallpaper-2
Leeds United Wallpaper 2
  • 2253
  • 23
  • 1280 x 800
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Leeds-United-Wallpaper-3
Leeds United Wallpaper 3
  • 2294
  • 41
  • 1024 x 640
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Leeds-United-Wallpaper-4
Leeds United Wallpaper 4
  • 6026
  • 126
  • 1440 x 900
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Leeds-United-Wallpaper-5
Leeds United Wallpaper 5
  • 2101
  • 49
  • 1365 x 1024
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Leeds-United-Wallpaper-6
Leeds United Wallpaper 6
  • 1107
  • 1
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Leeds-United-Wallpaper-7
Leeds United Wallpaper 7
  • 3053
  • 41
  • 1366 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Leeds-United-Wallpaper-8
Leeds United Wallpaper 8
  • 954
  • 7
  • 1366 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Leeds United Comments

comments powered by Disqus