Do You Remember ? Cafu Picture

Cafu
Marcos Evangelista de Moraes born 7 June 1970 better known as Cafu, is a former Brazilian footballer. He is the most internationally capped male Brazilian player and also made hist...


See More

Honduras Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Honduras
Country: Honduras
Nickname(s): Los Catrachos, La Bicolor
Confederation: CONCACAF
Stadium: Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano

National Team Information:
The Honduras national football team, nicknamed Los Catrachos, La Bicolor or La H, is the national team of Honduras and is controlled by the Federación Nacional Autónoma de Fútbol de Honduras (FENAFUTH). They are a rising team in CONCACAF, an ascent that started with their third place finish in the 2001 Copa América, where they were a late invitee, due to a withdrawal by Argentina one day prior to kickoff. To date, the team has qualified three times for the finals of the FIFA World Cup, in 1982, 2010 and 2014. Honduras contests the Central America derby against Costa Rica. Honduras has lost most of the matches of this fixture, winning 20 times to Costa Rica's 22 victories.
Honduras-Wallpaper-1 Wallpaper
Honduras Wallpaper 1
  • 2801
  • 8
Honduras-Wallpaper-2 Wallpaper
Honduras Wallpaper 2
  • 3102
  • 6
Honduras-Wallpaper-3 Wallpaper
Honduras Wallpaper 3
  • 2531
  • 2
Honduras-Wallpaper-4 Wallpaper
Honduras Wallpaper 4
  • 3003
  • 2
Honduras-Wallpaper-5 Wallpaper
Honduras Wallpaper 5
  • 4425
  • 3

Honduras Comments

comments powered by Disqus