Do You Remember ? Luis Enrique Picture

Luis Enrique
Luis Enrique Martínez García (born 8 May 1970), known as Luis Enrique, is a Spanish former footballer, and current manager of La Liga club Celta de Vigo. Starting in 1991 and ...


See More

Osasuna Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Osasuna
Nickname(s): Little red ones
Founded: 24th, October, 1920
Stadium: El Sadar, Pamplona
(Capacity: 19,553)

Club Information:
Club Atlético Osasuna or simply CA Osasuna, is a Spanish football team based in Pamplona, in the autonomous community of Navarre. Founded in 1920 it currently plays in La Liga, holding home games at the 19,553-capacity El Sadar Stadium. The team's home kit is red shirt, navy blue shorts, black socks with red back, whereas the away one is navy blue shirt, orange shorts and navy blue socks. The word Osasuna means "health" in Basque (used in a sense of "strength", "vigour").
Osasuna-Wallpaper-1
Osasuna Wallpaper 1
  • 1123
  • 1
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Osasuna-Wallpaper-2
Osasuna Wallpaper 2
  • 1170
  • 0
  • 1418 x 964
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Osasuna-Wallpaper-3
Osasuna Wallpaper 3
  • 1247
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Osasuna-Wallpaper-4
Osasuna Wallpaper 4
  • 1290
  • 1
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Osasuna-Wallpaper-5
Osasuna Wallpaper 5
  • 1217
  • 0
  • 1280 x 1027
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Osasuna-Wallpaper-6
Osasuna Wallpaper 6
  • 1263
  • 1
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Osasuna Comments

comments powered by Disqus