Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Portland Timbers Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Portland Timbers
Nickname(s): The Timbers, PTFC
Founded: 1st, January, 2009
Stadium: Jeld-Wen Field
(Capacity: 20,438)

Club Information:
The Portland Timbers are an American professional soccer club based in Portland, Oregon that competes in Major League Soccer (MLS). The Timbers are the 18th club of Major League Soccer, and replace the USL First Division's team of the same name, while retaining the same ownership. The MLS club is the fourth Portland team to share the legacy of the Timbers name, which first originated in the old North American Soccer League in 1975.
Portland-Timbers-Wallpaper-1
Portland Timbers Wallpaper 1
  • 1406
  • 1
  • 2048 x 1582
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Portland-Timbers-Wallpaper-2
Portland Timbers Wallpaper 2
  • 3739
  • 23
  • 1600 x 1000
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Portland-Timbers-Wallpaper-3
Portland Timbers Wallpaper 3
  • 1651
  • 2
  • 1131 x 707
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Portland-Timbers-Wallpaper-4
Portland Timbers Wallpaper 4
  • 1835
  • 1
  • 1280 x 800
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Portland-Timbers-Wallpaper-5
Portland Timbers Wallpaper 5
  • 1719
  • 1
  • 1024 x 640
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Portland Timbers Comments

comments powered by Disqus