Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Real Zaragoza Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Real Zaragoza
Nickname(s): The Aragonese
Founded: 1st, January, 1932
Stadium: La Romareda
(Capacity: 34,596)

Club Information:
Real Zaragoza, S.A.D. is a Spanish football team based in Zaragoza, in the autonomous community of Aragon. Founded on 18 March 1932 it currently plays in Segunda División, holding home games at La Romareda, which seats 34,596 spectators. The club has spent the majority of its history in La Liga, winning the Copa del Rey six times and the 1994–95 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup, amongst other trophies. Traditionally, team colours are white shirts and socks with royal blue shorts. A government survey in 2007 found that 2.7% of the Spanish population support the club, making them the seventh-most supported in the country.
Real-Zaragosa-Wallpaper-1
Real Zaragosa Wallpaper 1
  • 1415
  • 0
  • 2800 x 1378
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Real-Zaragosa-Wallpaper-2
Real Zaragosa Wallpaper 2
  • 1194
  • 0
  • 320 x 480
  • Mobile Wallpaper
Real-Zaragosa-Wallpaper-3
Real Zaragosa Wallpaper 3
  • 1250
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Real-Zaragosa-Wallpaper-4
Real Zaragosa Wallpaper 4
  • 1263
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Real-Zaragosa-Wallpaper-5
Real Zaragosa Wallpaper 5
  • 1583
  • 5
  • 2000 x 3279
  • Mobile Wallpaper

Real Zaragoza Comments

comments powered by Disqus