Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Sporting Kansas City Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Sporting Kansas City
Nickname(s): Sporting, Sporting KC, Wizards, The Wiz
Founded: 1st, January, 1995
Stadium: Sporting Park
(Capacity: 18,467)

Club Information:
Sporting Kansas City is an American professional soccer club based in Kansas City, Kansas. The club is a member of the Eastern Conference of Major League Soccer. The club is one of the ten charter clubs of MLS, having competed in the league since its inception. For the majority of its first 15 years of existence the team was known as the Kansas City Wizards. The team was renamed in November 2010, coinciding with its move to a new stadium, Sporting Park. The club won both the MLS Cup and the MLS Supporters' Shield in 2000, and the Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup in 2004 and 2012.
Sporting-Kansas-City-Wallpaper-1
Sporting Kansas City Wallpaper 1
  • 2487
  • 5
  • 1920 x 1200
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Sporting-Kansas-City-Wallpaper-2
Sporting Kansas City Wallpaper 2
  • 3202
  • 7
  • 1696 x 1200
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Sporting-Kansas-City-Wallpaper-3
Sporting Kansas City Wallpaper 3
  • 2025
  • 1
  • 1920 x 1200
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Sporting-Kansas-City-Wallpaper-4
Sporting Kansas City Wallpaper 4
  • 1820
  • 2
  • 1280 x 800
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Sporting Kansas City Comments

comments powered by Disqus