Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Toronto FC Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Toronto FC
Nickname(s): Reds, TFC
Founded: 1st, January, 2006
Stadium: BMO Field
(Capacity: 21,859)

Club Information:
Toronto FC (TFC) is a Canadian professional soccer club based in Toronto, Ontario which competes in Major League Soccer (MLS). Toronto became MLS's fourteenth team in the league, and first Canadian team, upon their expansion in 2007. The team plays their home matches at the soccer-specific BMO Field, located in Exhibition Place along the Toronto lake shore. The team is coached by Ryan Nelsen and operated by Maple Leaf Sports & Entertainment, which also operates the NHL's Toronto Maple Leafs, the AHL's Toronto Marlies, and the NBA's Toronto Raptors. The club won four consecutive Amway Canadian Championships from 2009 to 2012.
Toronto-FC-Wallpaper-1
Toronto FC Wallpaper 1
  • 4405
  • 27
  • 1280 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Toronto-FC-Wallpaper-2
Toronto FC Wallpaper 2
  • 4098
  • 13
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Toronto-FC-Wallpaper-3
Toronto FC Wallpaper 3
  • 2119
  • 0
  • 1920 x 1200
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Toronto-FC-Wallpaper-4
Toronto FC Wallpaper 4
  • 1855
  • 7
  • 1365 x 1024
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Toronto-FC-Wallpaper-5
Toronto FC Wallpaper 5
  • 2844
  • 6
  • 1600 x 1200
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Toronto FC Comments

comments powered by Disqus