Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Vancouver Whitecaps FC Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Nickname(s): Caps, Blue and White
Founded: 1st, January, 2009
Stadium: BC Place
(Capacity: 54,313)

Club Information:
Vancouver Whitecaps FC is a Canadian professional soccer team based in Vancouver, British Columbia that competes in Major League Soccer (MLS). The Whitecaps are the 17th team of Major League Soccer and replace the USSF Division 2 team of the same name, which was owned and managed by the same group that operates the MLS team, and which played through the conclusion of that league's 2010 season. The MLS team is the third to share the legacy of the Whitecaps name. In the 2012 season, the team's second in the league, the Whitecaps became the first Canadian team to qualify for the MLS Cup Playoffs.
Vancouver-Whitecaps-Wallpaper-1
Vancouver Whitecaps Wallpaper 1
  • 2523
  • 5
  • 1600 x 1200
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Vancouver-Whitecaps-Wallpaper-2
Vancouver Whitecaps Wallpaper 2
  • 3268
  • 19
  • 1280 x 960
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Vancouver-Whitecaps-Wallpaper-3
Vancouver Whitecaps Wallpaper 3
  • 1297
  • 0
  • 1280 x 800
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Vancouver-Whitecaps-Wallpaper-4
Vancouver Whitecaps Wallpaper 4
  • 2009
  • 1
  • 1024 x 640
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Vancouver Whitecaps FC Comments

comments powered by Disqus