Do You Remember ? Cafu Picture

Cafu
Marcos Evangelista de Moraes born 7 June 1970 better known as Cafu, is a former Brazilian footballer. He is the most internationally capped male Brazilian player and also made hist...


See More

Wigan Athletic Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Wigan Athletic
Nickname(s): Latics
Founded: 1st, January, 1932
Stadium: DW Stadium
(Capacity: 25,138)

Club Information:
Wigan Athletic Football Club is an English professional football club based in Wigan, Greater Manchester, who compete in the Football League Championship, the second tier of English football. Founded in 1932, the club is the most recently formed club in the division. They have played at the DW Stadium since 1999, sharing the stadium with rugby league club Wigan Warriors. They previously played at Springfield Park for 67 years. The club's nickname is Latics, derived from a contraction of the word "Athletic". They are the current holders of the FA Cup. They have also won the Second Division, Third Division and are two-times winners of the Football League Trophy, along with numerous regional football competitions from their time as a non-league club. The club embarked on its first European campaign during the 2013–14 season in the UEFA Europa League group stages.
Wigan-Wallpaper-1
Wigan Wallpaper 1
  • 2606
  • 17
  • 1920 x 1080
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Wigan-Wallpaper-2
Wigan Wallpaper 2
  • 1928
  • 1
  • 1600 x 900
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Wigan-Wallpaper-3
Wigan Wallpaper 3
  • 2556
  • 5
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Wigan-Wallpaper-4
Wigan Wallpaper 4
  • 2812
  • 7
  • 1280 x 800
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Wigan-Wallpaper-5
Wigan Wallpaper 5
  • 1764
  • 5
  • 1365 x 1024
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Wigan-Wallpaper-6
Wigan Wallpaper 6
  • 2147
  • 1
  • 1400 x 900
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Wigan Athletic Comments

comments powered by Disqus