Do You Remember ? Roberto Carlos Picture

Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos da Silva Rocha (born 10 April 1973), more commonly known simply as Roberto Carlos, is a retired Brazilian footballer and coach who currently manages Sivasspor in Sü...


See More

Zenit Saint Petersburg Football Wallpapers


Full Name: Zenit Saint Petersburg
Nickname(s): The Blue-White-Sky Blues, The Tramps
Founded: 1st, January, 1925
Stadium: Petrovsky
(Capacity: 21,570)

Club Information:
Football Club Zenit is a Russian football club from the city of Saint Petersburg. Founded in 1925 (or in 1914, according to some Russian sources), the club plays in the Russian Premier League. Zenit were the 2007, 2010 and 2011–12 champions of the Russian Premier League and the winners of both the 2007–08 UEFA Cup and the 2008 UEFA Super Cup.
Zenit-Wallpaper-1
Zenit Wallpaper 1
  • 1611
  • 0
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper
Zenit-Wallpaper-2
Zenit Wallpaper 2
  • 1879
  • 6
  • 1024 x 768
  • Desktop Wallpaper

Zenit Saint Petersburg Comments

comments powered by Disqus